Members Interest - W

SURNAME GIVEN NAME PERIOD TOWN OR PARISH STATE - COUNTY COUNTRY MEMBER No
WADHAM William 1880-1900 Everton LAN ENG 487
WAKEFIELD Anthony 1837 Edinburgh MLN SCT 62
WAKEFIELD Ellen Pre 1847 Edinburgh MLN SCT 62
WAKEFIELD Ellen Pre 1847 Melbourne VIC AUS 62
WALKER Francis Wood 1860+ Ballarat WRY ENG 7
WALKER James 1860-66 Ballarat VIC AUS 7
WALKER James Pre 1860 Halifax WRY ENG 7
WALKER Joseph 1783+ Halifax WRY ENG 7
WALKER Sarah C1806 Salford LAN ENG 201
WALMSLEY Edward Pre 1839 Enniskillen FER IRL 237
WALMSLEY Edward 1839+ Kiama/Ourimbah NSW AUS 237
WALMSLEY Jane Pre 1840 Enniskillen FER IRL 237
WALMSLEY Margaret 1860+ Kiama NSW AUS 237
WALMSLEY William Pre 1860 Enniskillen FER IRL 237
WALMSLEY William 1860+ Kiama NSW AUS 237
WALSH Mary Pre 1871 - - ENG 339
WANLESS - 1790 + Longbenton NBL ENG 28
WARDROP Robert pre1856 Bailleston Tall LKS SCT 202
WARKE Any 1750 + All LDY IRL 31
WARREN John 1840+ - NSW AUS 576
WARREN John Thomas Pre 1840 - - ENG 576
WATSON Elizabeth C1830 Halifax WRY ENG 7
WAY Hugh R. 1862+ Melbourne/Ballarat VIC AUS 7
WEBB James Edward 1808-1830 - LDN ENG 574
WEBB James Edward 1830-1872 Sydney NSW AUS 574
WEBER Peter 1860 Nerrigundah NSW AUS 189
WEBSTER - 1780 + Forfar ANS SCT 28
WEIGHILL Thomas 1855-1884 - YKS ENG 216
WEIGHILL Thomas C1855 Norton DUR ENG 216
WELCH - 1700 + Stanstead Mountfitchet ESS ENG 101
WELCH Benjamin 1852 + Ballarat VIC AUS 101
WELCH Joshua 1788 + Hoddesdon HRT ENG 101
WELLER Thomas Mead Pre 1855 Hawkhurst KEN ENG 424
WELLER Thomas Mead 1856 + Sydney NSW AUS 424
WENDEN Charles J. 1870 Glebe NSW AUS 260
WENDEN Charles J. 1871-1911 Granville NSW AUS 260
WENDEN Elsie M. 1898 Glebe NSW AUS 260
WENDEN Muriel M. 1894 Glebe NSW AUS 260
WENHAM John 1784+ Shoreditch MDX ENG 202
WENHAM John Whytell pre1837 Shoreditch MDX ENG 202
WENMAN John William 1850+ Sydney NSW AUS 19
WHEELER Ann Pre 1819 Birmingham WAR ENG 335
WHEELER Cordelia 1819+ Sydney NSW AUS 335
WHEELER Cordelia Pre 1819 Birmingham WAR ENG 335
WHEELER Richard Jnr. 1813+ Sydney NSW AUS 335
WHEELER Richard Jnr. Pre 1813 Birmingham WAR ENG 335
WHEELER Richard Snr. Pre 1813 Birmingham WAR ENG 335
WHELAN Patrick 1808-1878 Tipperary TIP IRL 237
WHIDDON Thomas 1787+ Buckfastleigh DEV ENG 202
WHIDDON Thomas 1850-1874 Hexton New Town MDX ENG 202
WHIDDON Thomas Pre1842 Pimlico LND ENG 202
WHITE Catherine 18701-1902 Muttaburra QLD AUS 434
WHITE Thomas 1870+ Muttaburra QLD AUS 434
WHITE / HINCKS Jane 1826+ Sydney NSW AUS 237
WHITEHOUSE Joseph 1800's Birmingham WAR ENG 7
WHITELAW Mary Ann 1800 + Glasgow LKS SCT 31
WHITTAKER James 1822+ Sydney NSW AUS 237
WHITTAKER/WHITAKER James 1800-1846 Manchester LAN ENG 237
WHITTON Elizabeth Pre 1860 Enniskillen FER IRL 237
WHITWORTH James 1848-1871 Hobart TAS AUS 430
WHITWORTH James 1872-1882 Fitzroy VIC AUS 430
WHITWORTH James 1883-1925 Surry Hills NSW AUS 430
WHITWORTH Mary Ellen 1882-1910 Surry Hills NSW AUS 430
WHYTE - Pre 1850 Strathdon ABD SCT 189
WHYTE Peter Pre 1850 Clatt ABD SCT 189
WHYTELL Elizabeth Pre1808 Shoreditch MDX ENG 202
WICKLAN / WICKHAM Edward Wooky C1897 - GAL IRE 332
WICKLAN / WICKHAM Edward Wooky C1897 - - NZ 332
WILCOCK Any 1750 + All KEN ENG 31
WILCOCK Edward 1800 + Ospringe KEN ENG 31
WILCOCK Stephen 1765+ Kennington KEN ENG 31
WILD John C1800 Manchester LAN ENG 22
WILKE - C1800 Darmstadt - GER 7
WILKE Theodor 1861+ Ballarat VIC AUS 7
WILLCOCK James 1780 + Brabourne KEN ENG 31
WILLCOX - 1740 + Normanton LIN ENG 28
WILLCOX Howard Edward 1873 + Bathurst NSW AUS 31
WILLCOX Jessie 1870 + Bathurst NSW AUS 31
WILLCOX Mary Ann 1848 + Penrith NSW AUS 31
WILLIAMS Edward C1841 Bath SOM ENG 1
WILLIAMS Edward 1815 Ruthin - WLS 1
WILLIAMS Edward 1820+ Kingswood by Bristol SOM ENG 1
WILLIAMS Elizabeth 1818+ Kingswood by Bristol SOM ENG 1
WILLIAMS Thomas Pre 1841 Walcot SOM ENG 1
WILLIAMS Isaac Pre 1842 Kendal WES ENG 201
WILLIAMS Isaac Pre 1852 Ashfield NSW AUS 201
WILLIAMS Enoch 1871 + Eucha VIC AUS 424
WILLIAMS Enoch 1919 + Sydney NSW AUS 424
WILSON David 1832 + Dundee ANS SCT 101
WILSON David 1852 + Bendigo VIC AUS 101
WILSON Charles Abraham 1809-1825 - KEN ENG 574
WILSON Charles Abraham 1825-1872 Sydney NSW AUS 574
WINSHIP - 1790 Patrington WRY ENG 28
WISE Harriet 1816-1841 - NSW AUS 185
WISE Harriet 1840 + Parramatta NSW AUS 185
WITHEROW John C1882 Echuca VIC AUS 101
WOOD Ann 1786-1850 Saddleworth YKS ENG 189
WOOD Joseph Holden 1800-1840 Saddleworth YKS ENG 189
WOOD Joseph Holden 1830-1840 Mottram CHS ENG 189
WOOD Ann C1800 Lees LAN ENG 189
WOOD Joseph Pre 1840 - LAN ENG 189
WOOD William 1870-1928 Orange NSW AUS 318
WOOD Anne 1798 + Dunsley GLO ENG 488
WOOLES Edward C1760 Finsbury LND ENG 101
WOOTON Ivy May 1884-1964 - DEV ENG 515
WORRAD William Henry 1832-1863 Scone NSW AUS 226
WRIGHT - 1810 + Queniborough LEI ENG 28
WRIGHT Richard 1765-1832 Finsbury LND ENG 101
WRIGHT Archibald 1847+ Bathurst NSW AUS 318
WYNNE William C1813 Mountmellick LEX IRL 22

For further information E-mail Secretary